Selected 2018

770 works by 313 artists from 38 countries were received at the gallery’s address. The top three countries with the most participating artists are Russia with 42 authors, China and Turkey with 31 authors each.  The honorable jury of the Third International ExLibris Competition Varna selected artworks by 136 artists for the exhibition at Largo Art Gallery.

A


Agirba, Ruslan Angelov – Gary, Nikolai Anil, Ayse
Aladag, Serhat Angelov, Vasil Antonacci, Marianna
An, Hui Angelova, Elisaveta  

B


Bani, Rakesh Belaus, Anna Bugan, Zdenek
Barabanova, Anya Bilykivski, Igor  
Bayrak, Yagmur Busra Bozhankov- Stanko, Stanislav  

C


Capskyte, Ausra Chandiramani, Prerna   Colak, Vedat
Carbajales, Yolanda Chinovsky, Petar   Cywicki, Lukasz 
Casalino, Camilla Chrenko, Vitazoslav  
Casalino, Luigi Cinan, Yuejiao  

D


Damyanov-Ves, Veselin Dhiman, Rahul  Duan, Haiming
Delekta, Pawel Dimovska, Sonja  
Deng, Li Dokudowicz, Maja  
Denysenko, Oleh Drimaylo, Mykhailo  

E


Eizans, Andrejs Maris    
Erte, Aysen    

F


Fernandes Da Silva, David    

G


Gamboa, Cristina Grusovin, Laura      
Gechev, Desislav Gutierrez, Emilio Carrasco      
Gottschalk, Inga Guzeniouk, Victor      

H


Hlavaty, Pavel Hrapov, Sergiy
Hlinka, Miroslav Hujber, Gunter
Hou, Hsiao Ming  

I


Iliev – Kokimoto, Kaloyan
Ivanova, Gergana
Ivanova-Aleksandrova, Denitsa

J


Ji Shengchen    

K


Kalugin, Andrei Kocurek, Kamil Kuhlmann, Frederic
Kalynovych, Konstantin Koksal, Musa Kupkina, Marina
Karastamova, Rumyana Konanc, Yurdusen Kvartalnyj, Vladislav
Kasalova, Jana Kotelnikova, Liudmila  
Kazimova, Nina Krasteva, Tanya  
Keleinikova, Olga Krupenkova, Olga  
Kochurova-Zhumabekova, Irina Kryukova, Tatiana  

L


Laine, Janne Li, Xinting Lu, Rong Rong
Larsen, Torill Elisabeth Li, Yujing Lupandin, Vladimir
Lech-Binczycka, Agnieszka Liu, Pingping  
Leroy, Colette Liu, Qing  

M


Ma Wenjing Metodiev, Lyudmil Mosele, Ivo
Maniecka- Bogdan, Krystyna Minar, Jaroslaw Mottaghi, Fereshteh
Manojlin, Martin Miranda, Marcela Munoz, Cristina Gladys
Martignoni, Silvana Mise, Zoran Myroshnychenko, Maryana
Melguiso Toth, Joyce Molibozhenko, Yury  

N


Naydenov, Hristo Nozdrin, Yuriy  
Nechev, Rumen    
Nistorov, Rumen    

O


Ocheredko, Tetiana    
Ozdemir, Meral    

P


Piazza, Vincenzo Protsyshyn, Yulia  
Pilloni, Marta    
Poltorykhina, Anna    

Q


Qiu, Guilan    

S


Sano, Takao Shurmelev, Fedor Smitiene, Inga
Schvarzman, Mauricio Simlikova, Rea Stanishevskaja, Vera
Semchyshyn, Alena Siplevich, Tatsiana Sysa, Oleksandra
Sharma, Arvind Sliwowska, Wera Szydelko, Ewelina

T


Tcholakova, Maya Tiseev, Serghei  Turchenko, Ulyana
Terauds, Marina Trojanowska, Anna  
Timoshenko, Eugenia Tuccelli, Maria Maddalena  

U


Ulybin, Aleksandr

V


Vasickova, Katarina    
Vereschagin, Vladimir    
Verna, Gianni    

W


Wang, Kun    
Wang, Wenxi    
Wang, Zheyan    

Y


Yilmaz, Fedail    

Z


Zeppou, Eleni Zhao, Yi  
Zhaksygarina, Marziya Zhou, Dongshen  
Zhang, Wenxuan